Weekly Schedules

Weekly Schedule March 20 - 25, 2017

Monday, March 20
10:15 a.m. - Exercise: improve strength, balance, flexibility and endurance in a fun group environment.
11:00 a.m. - Blood pressure screening sponsored by Columbus Community Hospital
11:45 a.m. - Join us for our March Potluck lunch; bring a dish to pass or a $4 donation
12:30 - Program - Superintendent Annette Deuman from the Columbus School District will be our guest speaker
1:00 - Euchre - cost to play is .50


Tuesday, March 21
10:30 a.m. - Bingo
Lunch: 11:30 a.m. (Swiss Steak)
1:00 p.m. - Art Club

Wednesday, March 22
9 - 11 a.m. - Intro to Computers: Volunteer Mike Hanousek teaches you how to browse the internet, use email and other computer basics. Space is limited, so registration is required. (920) 623-5918
10:15 a.m. - Exercise: improve strength, balance, flexibility and endurance in a fun group environment.
11 a.m. - Tea
Lunch: 11:30 a.m. (Chicken Cacciatore)
1 - 3 p.m. - Crochet/Knitting;  join our growing group of just beginners and experienced crafters as they stitch away, help each other and have a lot of fun together.

Thursday, March 23
10:30 a.m. - Bingo 
Lunch 11:30 a.m. - (Pork Jaegerschnitzel)
12:15 p.m. - Penny Poker: we provide the space, you provide the pennies and enjoyment
12:45 p.m. - Sheephead: $2 to play and cash prizes awarded to 1st - 4th highest scores and a candy bar for the low score

Friday, March 24
10:15 a.m. - Exercise sponsored by Columbus Community Hospital and led by Kerry: improve strength, balance, flexibility and endurance in a fun group environment.
Lunch 11:30 a.m. - (Macaroni & Cheese)
12:45 p.m. - Euchre: $2 to play and cash prizes awarded to 1st - 4th highest scores and a candy bar for the low score.

Saturday, March 25
8 - 9 a.m. - Yoga: Alignment yoga with Meredith Harmon, cost is $5/class


--------------------
Card Winners

Sheepshead – 

First:  Alice Schuster
Second: Don McKay
Third: Pete Kaland
Fourth: Audrey Walter
Low:  Marie Drolshagen

Euchre – February 9

First: Marie Drolshagen
Second: June Miller
Third: Lucy Weiner
Fourth:  Sharon Kohn
Low:  Marian Metzger


Weekly Schedule March 27 - April 1, 2017

Monday, March 27
10:15 a.m. - Exercise: improve strength, balance, flexibility and endurance in a fun group environment.
Lunch:  11:30 a.m.(Meatloaf)
11:00 a.m. - Phonographic Music Monday - bring yoru own records or just come and listen to ours
12:30 p.m. - Wii Bowling

Tuesday, March 28

10:30 - Bingo
Lunch: 11:30 a.m. - (Scalloped Potatoes & Ham Casserole)

Wednesday, March 29
9 - 11 a.m. - Intro to Computers: Volunteer Mike Hanousek teaches you how to browse the internet, use email and other computer basics. Space is limited, so registration is required. (920) 623-5918
10:15 a.m. - Exercise: improve strength, balance, flexibility and endurance in a fun group environment.
11 a.m. - Tea
Lunch: 11:30 a.m. (Baked Chicken)
12:30 p.m. - Movie:  "Happy Gilmore", Rated PG-13; Adam Sandler as the title character, Happy Gilmore, an unsuccessful ice hockey player who discovers a talent for golf.
1 - 3 p.m. - Crochet/Knitting;  join our growing group of just beginners and experienced crafters as they stitch away, help each other and have a lot of fun together.


Thursday, March 30
10:30 a.m. - Bingo 
Lunch 11:30 a.m. - (Beef Frank on a Bun)
12:15 p.m. - Penny Poker: we provide the space, you provide the pennies and enjoyment
12:45 p.m. - Sheephead: $2 to play and cash prizes awarded to 1st - 4th highest scores and a candy bar for the low score

Friday, March 31
10:15 a.m. - Exercise: improve strength, balance, flexibility and endurance in a fun group environment.
Lunch 11:30 a.m. - (Cheese Tortellini)
12:45 p.m. - Euchre: $2 to play and cash prizes awarded to 1st - 4th highest scores and a candy bar for the low score.

Saturday, April 1, 2017
8 - 9 a.m. - Yoga: Alignment yoga with Meredith Harmon, cost is $5/class


--------------------
Card Winners

Sheepshead –  

First: 
Second: 
Third: 
Fourth:  
Low:  

Euchre – 

First: 
Second: 
Third: 
Fourth:  
Low: